Competitions

CC: Curling Canada
CCT: Curling Champions Tour
EJCT: European Junior Curling Tour
GSOC: Grand Slam of Curling
RCCC: Royal Caledonian Curling Club
SCT: Scottish Curling Tour
WCF: World Curling Federation
WCT: World Curling Tour

AUGUST 2016
Aug 26-28: Baden Masters (CCT)

SEPTEMBER 2016
Sep 2-4: Braehead Junior International (EJCT)
Sep 2-4: Oakville OCT Fall Classic (WCT)
Sep 8-11: HDF Insurance Shoot-Out (WCT)
Sep 8-11: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard (WCT)
Sep 15-18: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic (WCT)
Sep 16-18: Greenacres Junior Masters (U21 Slam) (RCCC)
Sep 16-19: Colonial Square Ladies Classic (WCT)
Sep 22-25: Tallinn Mixed Doubles International (CCT)
Sep 23-25: Braehead Open (SCT)
Sep 24-25: Stevenson Trophy (U17 Slam) (RCCC)
Sep 29-Oct 2: Swiss Cup Basel (CCT)
Sep 30-Oct 2: Kinross Junior Classic (U21 Slam) (RCCC)
Sep 30-Oct 2: Stockholm Ladies Cup (CCT)
Sep 30-Oct 3: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Classic (CCT)

OCTOBER 2016
Oct 7-9: Dumfries Open (SCT)
Oct 7-9: Live Channel Cup (EJCT)
Oct 7-9: Scottish Curling Senior Mixed Championship (RCCC)
Oct 7-9: Women’s Masters Basel (CCT)
Oct 9: Forfar (U14 Slam) (RCCC)
Oct 12-16: European Playdowns (RCCC)
Oct 14-16: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic (CCT)
Oct 15-22: World Mixed Curling Championship (WCF)
Oct 20-23: Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup (CCT)
Oct 20-23: Curling Masters Champery (CCT)
Oct 21-23: EJCT Oslo (EJCT)
Oct 21-24: Canad Inns Women’s Classic (WCT)
Oct 23: Stranraer (U14 Slam) (RCCC)
Oct 25-30: Masters (GSOC)
Oct 28-30: Prague Junior Cup (EJCT)
Oct 28-30: Riga International Curling Challenge (CCT)
Oct 28-30: Scottish Province Championship (RCCC)
Oct 29-30: Lanarkshire (U17 Slam) (RCCC)

NOVEMBER 2016
Nov 3-6: Pacific Northwest Mixed Doubles Cash Spiel (CCT)
Nov 4-6: Edinburgh International (SCT)
Nov 4-6: Inverness Junior International (U21 Slam) (RCCC)
Nov 4-11: World Wheelchair-B Curling Championship (WCF)
Nov 8-10: National Masters Curling Championship – Qualifiers (RCCC)
Nov 8-13: Tour Challenge (GSOC)
Nov 11-13: Forfar Open (SCT)
Nov 11-13: World Junior Women’s B Playdown (RCCC)
Nov 11-13: ZO Women’s Tournament (CCT)
Nov 12-13: Baljaffray Trophy (U17 Slam) (RCCC)
Nov 18-20: Curling Bern Mixed Doubles (CCT)
Nov 19-26: European Curling Championships (WCF)
Nov 24-27: Thun Junior International (EJCT)
Nov 30-Dec 4: Canada Cup (CC)
Nov 30-Dec 4: Shanghai Masters (CCT)

DECEMBER 2016
Dec 1-3: Austrian Cup (EJCT)
Dec 2-4: Double Rink Championship (RCCC)
Dec 2-4: Scottish Curling Junior Championships – Qualifiers (RCCC)
Dec 6-11: National (GSOC)
Dec 7-11: Scottish Curling Mixed Doubles Championship (RCCC)
Dec 10: Skill Awards Challenge (RCCC)
Dec 15-18: Dumfries Challenger Series (SCT)
Dec 16-18: Lockerbie Junior International (U21 Slam) (RCCC)
Dec 16-18: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge 2016 (CCT)
Dec 28-29: Forfar (U17 Slam) (RCCC)

JANUARY 2017
Jan 3-8: Canadian Open (GSOC)
Jan 3-9: World Junior-B Curling Championships (WCF)
Jan 5-8: Perth Masters (CCT)
Jan 6-8: Scottish Curling Senior Championship – Qualifiers (RCCC)
Jan 7-8: Scottish Junior Curling Club Challenge – Div 1 and 2 (RCCC)
Jan 12-15: Bernese Ladies Cup (CCT)
Jan 12-15: Continental Cup (CC)
Jan 13-15: Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles (CCT)
Jan 13-15: Scottish Curling Championships – Qualifiers (RCCC)
Jan 14-17: Red Square Classic (CCT)
Jan 17-22: Scottish Curling Junior Championships (RCCC)
Jan 19-22: Gefle Mixed Doubles Cup (CCT)
Jan 19-22: German Masters (CCT)
Jan 19-22: Glynhill International (CCT)
Jan 28: Braehead (U14 Slam) (RCCC)
Jan 28-29: Four Nations (RCCC)
Jan 29-Feb 8: Winter Universiade

FEBRUARY 2017
Feb 2-5: National Masters Curling Championships (RCCC)
Feb 3-5: Aberdeen City Open (SCT)
Feb 3-5: International Mixed Doubles Trophy 2017 (CCT)
Feb 4-5: Perth (U17 Slam) (RCCC)
Feb 9-12: Dumfries Mixed Doubles (CCT)
Feb 9-12: Scottish Curling Senior Championships (RCCC)
Feb 16-19: Slovakian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup (CCT)
Feb 16-26: World Junior Curling Championships (WCF)
Feb 18-19: Scottish Junior Curling Club Challenge – Div 3 (RCCC)
Feb 18-25: Scottish Curling Championships (RCCC)
Feb 18-26: Scotties Tournament of Hearts (CC)
Feb 27-Mar 2: Henderson Bishop Trophy (RCCC)

MARCH 2017
Mar 3-5: Rink Championship (RCCC)
Mar 4-11: World Wheelchair Curling Championship (WCF)
Mar 4-12: Brier (CC)
Mar 5: Murrayfield (U14 Slam) (RCCC)
Mar 10-12: Scottish Curling Mixed Championship (RCCC)
Mar 10-12: Scottish Schools Curling Championship (RCCC)
Mar 14: Maxwell Trophy (RCCC)
Mar 14: Morton Trophy (RCCC)
Mar 15-19: Aberdeen International (SCT)
Mar 15-19: Hungarian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup (CCT)
Mar 16-19: Elite 10 (GSOC)
Mar 17-19: Scottish Curling Pairs Championship (RCCC)
Mar 18-26: World Women’s Curling Championship (WCF)
Mar 19: RCCC Funspiel (RCCC)
Mar 31-Apr 2: City of Perth Ladies International (CCT)

APRIL 2017
Apr 1: National Virtual Club Challenge (RCCC)
Apr 1-9: World Men’s Curling Championship (WCF)
Apr 2: Newcomers Trophy (RCCC)
Apr 7-9: Scottish Curling Junior Mixed Doubles Championship (RCCC)
Apr 11-16: Players’ Championship (GSOC)
Apr 19-22: European Masters (CCT)
Apr 22-29: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship (WCF)
Apr 22-29: World Senior Curling Championships (WCF)
Apr 25-30: Champions Cup (GSOC)